Ayrton Senna de férias em Mônaco em 1990Name: Ayrton Senna da Silva
Nickname: Beco
Date of Birth: 03/21/1960
Height: 5’9” (1,76 m)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Shoe size: US 8.5 (Brazilian 40)
Parents: Neyde and Milton.
Siblings: Viviane and Leonardo.
Special care: Personal – skin care: atopic allergy.
Favorite foods: rice, beans, steak and fries; pasta with tomato sauce. But a good lettuce salad was indispensable.
Didn’t like: pork, okra and scarlet eggplant.
Favorite musicians: Phil Collins, Milton Nascimento, Tina Turner, Enya, Queen.
Didn’t like: Heavy Metal.
Sports: Jet ski, model airplanes, tennis and running. When he was a kid he also enjoyed riding a homemade wooden go cart, bicycle, etc.
Hobby: fishing.
Trips: Araguaia River, when he was a kid, this was the most exciting.
Manias: sunglasses, belts, and shoes.